Credits

PhotobucketPrincessCinderella:"This blog is my personal blog it serves as my on-line diary about my thoughts, rambling and struggles in life.I write all about the things that are important to me my family, friends, work and some people I've meet in this world. You don't have to agree on everything that I say, but somehow you are free to read.So enjoy your stay!"Photobucket
Photobucket

Eversun's 2009 Christmas Party....


It’s another year again to spend my Christmas Party in Agents of Value or Eversun. I’m glad I’m still here in this company and it’s a pleasure to be part of this event again .I’m looking forward for next year’s party, hopefully I’m still be part of it. Anyway our Christmas party happened in Mergrande resort, located at Dumoy not too far from our house. It’s a nice party hosted by our admin, the place, the food is good and I’m satisfied with it. It’s an evening that is full of fun everything goes well, the prizes is extremely satisfying. And you can tell there’s a big improvement in this year’s party if you’re going to compare it last year.

I don’t regret the fact that I join this year’s party not even a single one because I know that I really do enjoy it. I’m thankful and proud that I won an award…hahaha…guess what?I won as Ms. Congeniality. I know the word “Congeniality” means but I don’t know that it would fit to my personality, did I? And my prize for that award is a 4gb USB, which is very useful for me. Some of my officemates received an award also and I’m glad that my three kumare is on the list, Wiwit as Ms. Coffemate (“sige man guro kah pangayu coffemate mads..hehehe”), Beverly as Best in Attendance (“idol gyud tika mads next year mag naning ko para ma best in attendance..LOL”) while Joanna as Ms. Courteous (“courteous?hmmm..napaisip ko mads I know pati ikaw..haha..just kidding mads, seriously I know you deserve it MARENG!”).

***Gift for Michael and Wilmer ; My award from AOV***

Every Christmas party I'm looking forward for the exchange gift...that's my favorite aside from food..haha. Well I'm glad I received a Lebron James tarpaulin..weeee...thanks Geoff!...and we have also exchange gift with my night shift friends I received a shirt from Majar..thanks grade 5....

***Gift that I received from Majar and Geoff...***

***Jacob and Me on stage while receiving our award...naks cob..meant to be?LOL***


***Picture taken from the party....***





To view all the picture from the party Click here

***Oh well that night is a memorable night to us we didn’t expect that it turns up that good. Thanks for to the effort of the admin the party ends successfully.

After the party we went to Mcdo Matina then attend the 9 mornings (simbang gabi) at ATENEO gym.....

Picture2x time with friends....
I went home 8 in the morning, tired but it's a good experience.....See you all next Christmas Party!muah...Merry christmas.....CIAO...









Bookmark and Share

1 Cinderella's Commentos:

Engr. Cesar Noel said...

Naka blog na gyud siya about sa sa Party...unhan pa ko

Photobucket
~"In Life many of us have done fighting in every way to survive, heard every painful truth, been in every heartbreaking scene and felt every dreadful feeling. We thought going through it will then make us realized that we have to stop the fight, to atleast save a little of ourselves. But you know whats funny? It's when it seems that we are so much tired of it, but still we can't just quit no matter how hard it is and we continue hoping that one day..well be able to find someone who could love us, not just "right" but "real"~
Photobucket
Page copy protected against web site content infringement by Copyscape